Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moline, United StatesMolineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoline United States

What day is it in Moline right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Moline to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Moline to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moline

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Moline
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Moline

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Moline

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MLI
  • Molijn
  • Molin
  • Moline
  • Quad Cities
  • mo lin
  • mola'ina
  • mwlyn
  • mwlyn aylynwy
  • Молийн
  • Молин
  • Молін
  • مولن، الینوائے
  • مولين
  • مولین، ایلینوی
  • मोलाइन
  • 莫林

Country

Moline is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

42,681 People

Elevation above sea level

176m

Major cities in the vicinity of Moline (Rock Island County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 233 km
Milwaukee ... 269 km
St. Louis ... 318 km
Indianapolis ... 398 km
Kansas City ... 420 km
Saint Paul ... 431 km
Fort Wayne ... 433 km
Omaha ... 435 km
Minneapolis ... 441 km
Lincoln ... 499 km
Cincinnati ... 547 km
Toledo ... 558 km
Detroit ... 605 km
Windsor ... 607 km
Columbus ... 625 km
Nashville ... 659 km
Wichita ... 689 km
Memphis ... 701 km
Cleveland ... 706 km
Ironville ... 711 km
Meads ... 712 km
Tulsa ... 734 km
London ... 761 km
Pittsburgh ... 850 km
Oklahoma City ... 869 km
Hamilton ... 875 km
Brampton ... 893 km
Mississauga ... 898 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries