Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burlington, United StatesBurlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurlington United States

What day is it in Burlington right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burlington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Burlington
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Burlington

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Burlington

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BRL
  • Berlington
  • Burlington
  • Burlingtun
  • bo ling dun
  • brlnghtwn
  • bwrlyngtwn aywwa
  • Берлингтон
  • Берлінгтон
  • Бурлингтон
  • Бърлингтън
  • برلنغتون
  • برلنگٹن، آئیووا
  • بورلینگتون، آیووا
  • ბარლინგტონი
  • 伯灵顿

Country

Burlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,410 People

Elevation above sea level

185m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burlington (Des Moines County, Iowa)

St. Louis ... 251 km
Chicago ... 300 km
Kansas City ... 335 km
Milwaukee ... 356 km
Omaha ... 390 km
Indianapolis ... 413 km
Lincoln ... 445 km
Fort Wayne ... 481 km
Saint Paul ... 482 km
Minneapolis ... 491 km
Cincinnati ... 560 km
Wichita ... 605 km
Toledo ... 612 km
Nashville ... 617 km
Memphis ... 629 km
Tulsa ... 644 km
Columbus ... 656 km
Detroit ... 667 km
Windsor ... 669 km
Ironville ... 722 km
Meads ... 723 km
Cleveland ... 758 km
Oklahoma City ... 780 km
London ... 826 km
Pittsburgh ... 891 km
Hamilton ... 941 km
Atlanta ... 945 km
Brampton ... 962 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries