Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beardstown, United StatesBeardstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeardstown United States

What day is it in Beardstown right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Beardstown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Beardstown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beardstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Beardstown
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Beardstown

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Beardstown

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beards Ferry
  • Beardstown
  • Birdstaun
  • Бирдстаун

Country

Beardstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,738 People

Elevation above sea level

138m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beardstown (Cass County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 154 km
Chicago ... 300 km
Indianapolis ... 343 km
Kansas City ... 348 km
Milwaukee ... 389 km
Fort Wayne ... 441 km
Omaha ... 462 km
Cincinnati ... 483 km
Lincoln ... 507 km
Nashville ... 515 km
Memphis ... 537 km
Toledo ... 579 km
Saint Paul ... 583 km
Minneapolis ... 592 km
Columbus ... 595 km
Wichita ... 610 km
Tulsa ... 616 km
Ironville ... 642 km
Meads ... 642 km
Detroit ... 643 km
Windsor ... 644 km
Cleveland ... 718 km
Oklahoma City ... 757 km
London ... 805 km
Pittsburgh ... 836 km
Atlanta ... 842 km
Hamilton ... 918 km
Plano ... 919 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries