Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jerseyville, United StatesJerseyvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJerseyville United States

What day is it in Jerseyville right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jerseyville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jerseyville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jerseyville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Jerseyville
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Jerseyville

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Jerseyville

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzerzivil
  • Hickory Grove
  • Jerseyville
  • jarsibhila
  • jyrsyfyl
  • Џерзивил
  • جرزی‌ویل، ایلینوی
  • جرسی ویل، الینوائے
  • جيرسيفيل
  • जर्सीभिल

Country

Jerseyville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,469 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jerseyville (Jersey County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 56 km
Kansas City ... 341 km
Indianapolis ... 342 km
Chicago ... 369 km
Nashville ... 432 km
Memphis ... 438 km
Cincinnati ... 466 km
Fort Wayne ... 472 km
Milwaukee ... 473 km
Omaha ... 507 km
Lincoln ... 540 km
Tulsa ... 559 km
Wichita ... 583 km
Columbus ... 594 km
Toledo ... 610 km
Meads ... 615 km
Ironville ... 616 km
Saint Paul ... 678 km
Detroit ... 682 km
Windsor ... 682 km
Minneapolis ... 687 km
Oklahoma City ... 702 km
Cleveland ... 739 km
Atlanta ... 759 km
Pittsburgh ... 840 km
Plano ... 843 km
London ... 843 km
Dallas ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries