Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Godfrey, United StatesGodfreyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGodfrey United States

What day is it in Godfrey right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Godfrey to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Godfrey to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Godfrey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Godfrey
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Godfrey

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Godfrey

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gadfri
  • Godfrey
  • Godfrey Station
  • Monticello
  • gadphre
  • ghwdfry
  • Гадфри
  • غودفري
  • गड्फ्रे

Country

Godfrey is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,759 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Godfrey (Madison County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 37 km
Indianapolis ... 335 km
Kansas City ... 352 km
Chicago ... 378 km
Nashville ... 411 km
Memphis ... 419 km
Cincinnati ... 455 km
Fort Wayne ... 471 km
Milwaukee ... 485 km
Omaha ... 526 km
Lincoln ... 557 km
Tulsa ... 558 km
Columbus ... 586 km
Wichita ... 589 km
Meads ... 602 km
Ironville ... 603 km
Toledo ... 609 km
Detroit ... 682 km
Windsor ... 682 km
Saint Paul ... 699 km
Oklahoma City ... 701 km
Minneapolis ... 707 km
Cleveland ... 735 km
Atlanta ... 738 km
Pittsburgh ... 832 km
Plano ... 836 km
London ... 843 km
Charlotte ... 853 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries