Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carlinville, United StatesCarlinvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarlinville United States

What day is it in Carlinville right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Carlinville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Carlinville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carlinville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carlinville
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Carlinville

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Carlinville

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karlinvil
  • karalinabhila
  • karlynfyl
  • karlynwyl aylynwy
  • Карлинвил
  • كارلينفيل
  • کارلنویل، الینوائے
  • کارلینویل، ایلینوی
  • कारलिनभिल

Country

Carlinville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,665 People

Elevation above sea level

191m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carlinville (Macoupin County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 77 km
Indianapolis ... 303 km
Chicago ... 335 km
Kansas City ... 377 km
Nashville ... 423 km
Cincinnati ... 430 km
Fort Wayne ... 432 km
Milwaukee ... 443 km
Memphis ... 455 km
Omaha ... 532 km
Columbus ... 556 km
Lincoln ... 568 km
Toledo ... 571 km
Meads ... 582 km
Ironville ... 583 km
Tulsa ... 598 km
Wichita ... 622 km
Detroit ... 642 km
Windsor ... 642 km
Saint Paul ... 674 km
Minneapolis ... 683 km
Cleveland ... 699 km
Oklahoma City ... 741 km
Atlanta ... 751 km
Pittsburgh ... 802 km
London ... 803 km
Charlotte ... 850 km
Plano ... 879 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries