Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hillsboro, United StatesHillsboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHillsboro United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hillsboro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hillsboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hillsboro
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Hillsboro

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Hillsboro

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khillsboro
  • Хиллсборо

Country

Hillsboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,207 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hillsboro (Montgomery County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 82 km
Indianapolis ... 276 km
Chicago ... 331 km
Nashville ... 395 km
Cincinnati ... 404 km
Kansas City ... 407 km
Fort Wayne ... 412 km
Memphis ... 444 km
Milwaukee ... 446 km
Columbus ... 528 km
Meads ... 550 km
Toledo ... 550 km
Ironville ... 550 km
Omaha ... 565 km
Lincoln ... 602 km
Tulsa ... 617 km
Detroit ... 623 km
Windsor ... 623 km
Wichita ... 648 km
Cleveland ... 675 km
Saint Paul ... 699 km
Minneapolis ... 708 km
Atlanta ... 723 km
Oklahoma City ... 760 km
Pittsburgh ... 773 km
London ... 784 km
Charlotte ... 817 km
Greensboro ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries