Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pana, United StatesPanaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPana United States

What day is it in Pana right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pana to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pana to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pana
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Pana

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Pana

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pejna
  • bana
  • pana aylynwy
  • Пејна
  • بانا
  • پانا، الینوائے
  • پانا، ایلینوی

Country

Pana is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,607 People

Elevation above sea level

213m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pana (Christian County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 123 km
Indianapolis ... 238 km
Chicago ... 294 km
Cincinnati ... 367 km
Fort Wayne ... 370 km
Nashville ... 400 km
Milwaukee ... 413 km
Kansas City ... 442 km
Memphis ... 473 km
Columbus ... 491 km
Toledo ... 508 km
Meads ... 521 km
Ironville ... 522 km
Detroit ... 582 km
Windsor ... 582 km
Omaha ... 587 km
Lincoln ... 627 km
Cleveland ... 635 km
Tulsa ... 658 km
Wichita ... 687 km
Saint Paul ... 691 km
Minneapolis ... 701 km
Atlanta ... 726 km
Pittsburgh ... 736 km
London ... 742 km
Oklahoma City ... 801 km
Charlotte ... 803 km
Greensboro ... 828 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries