Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clinton, United StatesClintonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClinton United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Clinton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clinton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Clinton
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Clinton

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Clinton

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klinton
  • klintana
  • klyntwn
  • klyntwn aylynwy
  • Клинтон
  • كلينتون
  • کلنٹن، الینوائے
  • کلینتون، ایلینوی
  • क्लिन्टन

Country

Clinton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,225 People

Elevation above sea level

223m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clinton (De Witt County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 195 km
Chicago ... 215 km
Indianapolis ... 229 km
Fort Wayne ... 326 km
Milwaukee ... 329 km
Cincinnati ... 377 km
Toledo ... 464 km
Kansas City ... 464 km
Nashville ... 473 km
Columbus ... 478 km
Detroit ... 531 km
Windsor ... 532 km
Ironville ... 536 km
Meads ... 536 km
Memphis ... 558 km
Omaha ... 571 km
Cleveland ... 601 km
Lincoln ... 621 km
Saint Paul ... 622 km
Minneapolis ... 633 km
London ... 693 km
Tulsa ... 714 km
Pittsburgh ... 719 km
Wichita ... 723 km
Atlanta ... 794 km
Hamilton ... 805 km
Brampton ... 833 km
Mississauga ... 835 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries