Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Danville, United StatesDanvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDanville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Danville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Danville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Danville
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Danville

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Danville

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DNV
  • Danvil
  • Danvil'
  • Danvill
  • daenbil
  • dan wei er
  • danbiru
  • danfyl
  • dnwyl aylynwy
  • dyanabhila
  • Данвил
  • Данвилл
  • Данвіль
  • دانفيل
  • دنویل، ایلینوی
  • ڈنویل، الینوائے
  • ड्यानभिल
  • ড্যানভিল
  • ダンビル
  • 丹维尔
  • 댄빌

Country

Danville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,027 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Danville (Vermilion County, Illinois)

Indianapolis ... 125 km
Chicago ... 190 km
Fort Wayne ... 229 km
St. Louis ... 264 km
Cincinnati ... 276 km
Milwaukee ... 322 km
Toledo ... 368 km
Columbus ... 371 km
Ironville ... 436 km
Meads ... 437 km
Detroit ... 440 km
Windsor ... 440 km
Nashville ... 441 km
Cleveland ... 499 km
Kansas City ... 568 km
Memphis ... 581 km
London ... 601 km
Pittsburgh ... 612 km
Omaha ... 677 km
Saint Paul ... 688 km
Minneapolis ... 699 km
Hamilton ... 712 km
Lincoln ... 727 km
Brampton ... 741 km
Mississauga ... 743 km
Atlanta ... 748 km
Etobicoke ... 753 km
Buffalo ... 764 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries