Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rantoul, United StatesRantoulUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRantoul United States

What day is it in Rantoul right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rantoul to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rantoul to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rantoul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rantoul
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Rantoul

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Rantoul

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rantul
  • rantwl
  • Рантул
  • رانتول
  • র‌্যান্টুল

Country

Rantoul is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,008 People

Elevation above sea level

227m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rantoul (Champaign County, Illinois)

Indianapolis ... 171 km
Chicago ... 175 km
St. Louis ... 247 km
Fort Wayne ... 259 km
Milwaukee ... 302 km
Cincinnati ... 319 km
Toledo ... 398 km
Columbus ... 415 km
Detroit ... 466 km
Windsor ... 466 km
Nashville ... 469 km
Ironville ... 483 km
Meads ... 484 km
Kansas City ... 531 km
Cleveland ... 534 km
Memphis ... 588 km
London ... 628 km
Omaha ... 632 km
Saint Paul ... 646 km
Pittsburgh ... 653 km
Minneapolis ... 657 km
Lincoln ... 684 km
Hamilton ... 740 km
Brampton ... 768 km
Mississauga ... 770 km
Tulsa ... 776 km
Atlanta ... 782 km
Wichita ... 789 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries