Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eureka, United StatesEurekaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEureka United States

What day is it in Eureka right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eureka to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eureka to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eureka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Eureka
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Eureka

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Eureka

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehvrika
  • Jurika
  • yureka
  • ywrka
  • ywryka aylynwy
  • Јурика
  • Эврика
  • يوركا
  • یوریکا، الینوائے
  • یوریکا، ایلینوی
  • युरेका

Country

Eureka is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,377 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eureka (Woodford County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 180 km
St. Louis ... 242 km
Indianapolis ... 271 km
Milwaukee ... 278 km
Fort Wayne ... 335 km
Cincinnati ... 420 km
Kansas City ... 461 km
Toledo ... 470 km
Columbus ... 509 km
Detroit ... 529 km
Windsor ... 530 km
Omaha ... 537 km
Nashville ... 540 km
Saint Paul ... 557 km
Minneapolis ... 567 km
Ironville ... 583 km
Meads ... 584 km
Lincoln ... 592 km
Cleveland ... 613 km
Memphis ... 617 km
London ... 690 km
Wichita ... 727 km
Tulsa ... 736 km
Pittsburgh ... 743 km
Hamilton ... 804 km
Brampton ... 828 km
Mississauga ... 831 km
Toronto ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries