Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lincoln, United StatesLincolnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLincoln United States

What day is it in Lincoln right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lincoln to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lincoln to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lincoln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lincoln
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Lincoln

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Lincoln

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camden
  • Lincoln
  • Linkol'n
  • Linkoln
  • Postville
  • linkana
  • lynkwln
  • lynkwln aylynwy
  • Линколн
  • Линкольн
  • لنکن، الینوائے
  • لينكولن
  • لینکولن، ایلینوی
  • लिङ्कन

Country

Lincoln is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,966 People

Elevation above sea level

177m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lincoln (Logan County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 181 km
Chicago ... 233 km
Indianapolis ... 260 km
Milwaukee ... 339 km
Fort Wayne ... 356 km
Cincinnati ... 404 km
Kansas City ... 433 km
Nashville ... 485 km
Toledo ... 494 km
Columbus ... 510 km
Omaha ... 540 km
Memphis ... 553 km
Detroit ... 560 km
Windsor ... 561 km
Ironville ... 566 km
Meads ... 566 km
Lincoln ... 589 km
Saint Paul ... 607 km
Minneapolis ... 617 km
Cleveland ... 632 km
Tulsa ... 689 km
Wichita ... 693 km
London ... 722 km
Pittsburgh ... 751 km
Atlanta ... 809 km
Oklahoma City ... 831 km
Hamilton ... 835 km
Brampton ... 861 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries