Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Litchfield, United StatesLitchfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLitchfield United States

What day is it in Litchfield right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Litchfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Litchfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Litchfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Litchfield
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Litchfield

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Litchfield

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lichfild
  • licaphilda
  • lytshfyld
  • Личфилд
  • ليتشفيلد
  • لچ فیلڈ، الینوائے
  • لیچ‌فیلد، ایلینوی
  • लिचफिल्ड

Country

Litchfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,897 People

Elevation above sea level

211m

Major cities in the vicinity of Litchfield (Montgomery County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 75 km
Indianapolis ... 288 km
Chicago ... 336 km
Kansas City ... 395 km
Nashville ... 403 km
Cincinnati ... 412 km
Fort Wayne ... 422 km
Memphis ... 444 km
Milwaukee ... 448 km
Columbus ... 540 km
Omaha ... 553 km
Toledo ... 560 km
Meads ... 562 km
Ironville ... 563 km
Lincoln ... 589 km
Tulsa ... 607 km
Detroit ... 633 km
Windsor ... 633 km
Wichita ... 636 km
Cleveland ... 687 km
Saint Paul ... 692 km
Minneapolis ... 701 km
Atlanta ... 731 km
Oklahoma City ... 750 km
Pittsburgh ... 786 km
London ... 794 km
Charlotte ... 828 km
Greensboro ... 860 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries