Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bridgeton, United StatesBridgetonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBridgeton United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bridgeton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bridgeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bridgeton
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Bridgeton

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Bridgeton

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bridzhton
  • Bridzton
  • brjtwn
  • bryjtwn myzwry
  • Бриджтон
  • Бриџтон
  • برجتون
  • برجٹن، مسوری
  • بریجتون، میزوری

Country

Bridgeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,550 People

Elevation above sea level

178m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bridgeton (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 23 km
Kansas City ... 336 km
Indianapolis ... 358 km
Memphis ... 399 km
Chicago ... 405 km
Nashville ... 408 km
Cincinnati ... 479 km
Fort Wayne ... 497 km
Milwaukee ... 511 km
Omaha ... 521 km
Tulsa ... 532 km
Lincoln ... 549 km
Wichita ... 567 km
Columbus ... 608 km
Meads ... 618 km
Ironville ... 619 km
Toledo ... 635 km
Oklahoma City ... 675 km
Detroit ... 708 km
Windsor ... 708 km
Saint Paul ... 713 km
Minneapolis ... 721 km
Atlanta ... 733 km
Cleveland ... 760 km
Plano ... 808 km
Dallas ... 834 km
Arlington ... 853 km
Pittsburgh ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries