Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edwardsville, United StatesEdwardsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEdwardsville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Edwardsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Edwardsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Edwardsville
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Edwardsville

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Edwardsville

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edvardsvil
  • adwardzwyl aylynwy
  • adwrdsfyl
  • edvardasbhila
  • Едвардсвил
  • إدوردسفيل
  • ادواردزویل، ایلینوی
  • ایڈورڈزویل، الینوائے
  • एड्वार्डस्भिल

Country

Edwardsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,293 People

Elevation above sea level

165m

Major cities in the vicinity of Edwardsville (Madison County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 29 km
Indianapolis ... 322 km
Kansas City ... 372 km
Chicago ... 382 km
Nashville ... 386 km
Memphis ... 403 km
Cincinnati ... 442 km
Fort Wayne ... 463 km
Milwaukee ... 494 km
Omaha ... 550 km
Tulsa ... 565 km
Columbus ... 571 km
Lincoln ... 580 km
Meads ... 582 km
Ironville ... 583 km
Toledo ... 601 km
Wichita ... 604 km
Windsor ... 675 km
Detroit ... 675 km
Oklahoma City ... 709 km
Atlanta ... 713 km
Saint Paul ... 720 km
Cleveland ... 724 km
Minneapolis ... 729 km
Pittsburgh ... 817 km
Charlotte ... 829 km
Plano ... 835 km
London ... 836 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries