Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bethalto, United StatesBethaltoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBethalto United States

What day is it in Bethalto right now?

Wednesday (May 29, 2024)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bethalto to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bethalto to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bethalto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bethalto
Today, May 29, 2024

Sunrise Bethalto

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bethalto

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Betalto
  • bethalo
  • bthaltw
  • Беталто
  • بثالتو
  • बेथालो

Country

Bethalto is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,349 People

Elevation above sea level

160m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bethalto (Madison County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 34 km
Indianapolis ... 325 km
Kansas City ... 364 km
Chicago ... 376 km
Nashville ... 399 km
Memphis ... 414 km
Cincinnati ... 443 km
Fort Wayne ... 463 km
Milwaukee ... 486 km
Omaha ... 538 km
Tulsa ... 565 km
Lincoln ... 570 km
Columbus ... 576 km
Meads ... 590 km
Ironville ... 590 km
Wichita ... 599 km
Toledo ... 601 km
Detroit ... 675 km
Windsor ... 675 km
Saint Paul ... 708 km
Oklahoma City ... 708 km
Minneapolis ... 716 km
Atlanta ... 726 km
Cleveland ... 726 km
Pittsburgh ... 822 km
London ... 836 km
Plano ... 839 km
Charlotte ... 840 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries