Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glen Carbon, United StatesGlen CarbonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlen Carbon United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Glen Carbon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glen Carbon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Glen Carbon
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Glen Carbon

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Glen Carbon

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glen Karbon
  • ghln karbwn
  • glena karbana
  • Глен Карбон
  • غلن كاربون
  • ग्लेन कार्बन

Country

Glen Carbon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,934 People

Elevation above sea level

142m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glen Carbon (Madison County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 22 km
Indianapolis ... 326 km
Kansas City ... 370 km
Nashville ... 383 km
Chicago ... 389 km
Memphis ... 396 km
Cincinnati ... 445 km
Fort Wayne ... 469 km
Milwaukee ... 501 km
Omaha ... 551 km
Tulsa ... 560 km
Columbus ... 575 km
Lincoln ... 581 km
Meads ... 584 km
Ironville ... 585 km
Wichita ... 600 km
Toledo ... 607 km
Windsor ... 681 km
Detroit ... 681 km
Oklahoma City ... 703 km
Atlanta ... 710 km
Saint Paul ... 726 km
Cleveland ... 729 km
Minneapolis ... 735 km
Pittsburgh ... 821 km
Charlotte ... 828 km
Plano ... 829 km
London ... 841 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries