Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Troy, United StatesTroyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTroy United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Troy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Troy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Troy
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Troy

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Troy

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Troj
  • Troja
  • trwy
  • trwy aylynwy
  • Троя
  • Трој
  • تروي
  • تروی، ایلینوی
  • ٹروئے، الینوائے

Country

Troy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,888 People

Elevation above sea level

171m

Major cities in the vicinity of Troy (Madison County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 28 km
Indianapolis ... 320 km
Nashville ... 376 km
Kansas City ... 378 km
Chicago ... 387 km
Memphis ... 394 km
Cincinnati ... 437 km
Fort Wayne ... 464 km
Milwaukee ... 500 km
Omaha ... 559 km
Tulsa ... 565 km
Columbus ... 568 km
Meads ... 575 km
Ironville ... 577 km
Lincoln ... 589 km
Toledo ... 601 km
Wichita ... 608 km
Windsor ... 676 km
Detroit ... 676 km
Atlanta ... 703 km
Oklahoma City ... 709 km
Cleveland ... 723 km
Saint Paul ... 731 km
Minneapolis ... 739 km
Pittsburgh ... 814 km
Charlotte ... 820 km
Plano ... 832 km
London ... 836 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries