Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Streator, United StatesStreatorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStreator United States

What day is it in Streator right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Streator to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Streator to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Streator

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Streator
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Streator

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Streator

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glass Container Capital of the World
  • Streator
  • Stritor
  • astrytwr aylynwy
  • strtwr
  • Стритор
  • استریتور، ایلینوی
  • سترتور
  • سٹریٹو، الینوائے

Country

Streator is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,182 People

Elevation above sea level

189m

Major cities in the vicinity of Streator (LaSalle County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 125 km
Milwaukee ... 224 km
Indianapolis ... 261 km
St. Louis ... 296 km
Fort Wayne ... 297 km
Cincinnati ... 410 km
Toledo ... 427 km
Detroit ... 482 km
Windsor ... 484 km
Columbus ... 485 km
Kansas City ... 511 km
Saint Paul ... 542 km
Minneapolis ... 553 km
Omaha ... 569 km
Nashville ... 570 km
Ironville ... 573 km
Cleveland ... 573 km
Meads ... 574 km
Lincoln ... 628 km
London ... 642 km
Memphis ... 664 km
Pittsburgh ... 712 km
Hamilton ... 757 km
Wichita ... 778 km
Brampton ... 779 km
Mississauga ... 783 km
Tulsa ... 792 km
Toronto ... 806 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries