Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morris, United StatesMorrisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMorris United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Morris to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Morris
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Morris

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Morris

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moris
  • morisa
  • mwrys
  • mwrys aylynwy
  • Морис
  • مورس، الینوائے
  • موريس
  • موریس، ایلینوی
  • मोरिस

Country

Morris is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,363 People

Elevation above sea level

157m

Major cities in the vicinity of Morris (Grundy County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 83 km
Milwaukee ... 190 km
Indianapolis ... 252 km
Fort Wayne ... 265 km
St. Louis ... 333 km
Toledo ... 391 km
Cincinnati ... 398 km
Detroit ... 444 km
Windsor ... 445 km
Columbus ... 461 km
Cleveland ... 539 km
Saint Paul ... 544 km
Kansas City ... 552 km
Minneapolis ... 556 km
Ironville ... 559 km
Meads ... 561 km
Nashville ... 586 km
Omaha ... 602 km
London ... 603 km
Lincoln ... 663 km
Pittsburgh ... 682 km
Memphis ... 696 km
Hamilton ... 717 km
Brampton ... 739 km
Mississauga ... 743 km
Toronto ... 766 km
Buffalo ... 782 km
Markham ... 783 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries