Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilmington, United StatesWilmingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilmington United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Wilmington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wilmington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wilmington
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Wilmington

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Wilmington

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uilmington
  • Vilmington
  • wylmynghtwn
  • wylmyngtwn shhrstan wyl aylynwy
  • Вилмингтон
  • Уилмингтон
  • ولمنگٹن، ویل کاؤنٹی، الینوائے
  • ويلمينغتون
  • ویلمینگتون، شهرستان ویل، ایلینوی

Country

Wilmington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,724 People

Elevation above sea level

166m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilmington (Will County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 72 km
Milwaukee ... 192 km
Indianapolis ... 233 km
Fort Wayne ... 243 km
St. Louis ... 338 km
Toledo ... 370 km
Cincinnati ... 378 km
Detroit ... 424 km
Windsor ... 425 km
Columbus ... 438 km
Cleveland ... 517 km
Ironville ... 538 km
Meads ... 540 km
Saint Paul ... 563 km
Kansas City ... 569 km
Minneapolis ... 576 km
Nashville ... 577 km
London ... 583 km
Omaha ... 624 km
Pittsburgh ... 660 km
Lincoln ... 684 km
Memphis ... 695 km
Hamilton ... 698 km
Brampton ... 720 km
Mississauga ... 724 km
Etobicoke ... 734 km
Toronto ... 747 km
North York ... 749 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries