Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chicago Heights, United StatesChicago HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChicago Heights United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Chicago Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chicago Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chicago Heights
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Chicago Heights

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Chicago Heights

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chikago Khajts
  • Chikago-Gajts
  • shykaghw hayts
  • shykagw hayts aylynwy
  • Чикаго Хајтс
  • Чикаго-Гайтс
  • شيكاغو هايتس
  • شکاگو ہائٹس، الینوائے
  • شیکاگو هایتس، ایلینوی

Country

Chicago Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

30,276 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chicago Heights (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 38 km
Milwaukee ... 170 km
Fort Wayne ... 205 km
Indianapolis ... 225 km
Toledo ... 327 km
Cincinnati ... 363 km
St. Louis ... 378 km
Detroit ... 379 km
Windsor ... 380 km
Columbus ... 409 km
Cleveland ... 476 km
Ironville ... 519 km
Meads ... 521 km
London ... 538 km
Saint Paul ... 578 km
Minneapolis ... 591 km
Nashville ... 592 km
Kansas City ... 616 km
Pittsburgh ... 623 km
Hamilton ... 652 km
Omaha ... 665 km
Brampton ... 674 km
Mississauga ... 678 km
Etobicoke ... 688 km
Toronto ... 701 km
North York ... 703 km
Scarborough ... 716 km
Buffalo ... 717 km
Markham ... 719 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries