Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint John, United StatesSaint JohnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint John United States

What day is it in Saint John right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint John to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint John to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint John

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saint John
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Saint John

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Saint John

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prairie West
  • Saint John
  • Western Prairie

Country

Saint John is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,850 People

Elevation above sea level

221m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint John (Lake County, Indiana)

Chicago ... 47 km
Milwaukee ... 179 km
Fort Wayne ... 191 km
Indianapolis ... 213 km
Toledo ... 315 km
Cincinnati ... 349 km
Detroit ... 367 km
Windsor ... 369 km
St. Louis ... 380 km
Columbus ... 394 km
Cleveland ... 463 km
Ironville ... 505 km
Meads ... 507 km
London ... 527 km
Nashville ... 584 km
Saint Paul ... 592 km
Minneapolis ... 605 km
Pittsburgh ... 609 km
Kansas City ... 625 km
Hamilton ... 641 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 668 km
Omaha ... 678 km
Toronto ... 691 km
Buffalo ... 706 km
Markham ... 709 km
Memphis ... 724 km
Lincoln ... 740 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries