Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Holland, United StatesSouth HollandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Holland United States

What day is it in South Holland right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in South Holland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in South Holland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Holland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in South Holland
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise South Holland

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset South Holland

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saut Kholand
  • sawth hwland
  • Саут Холанд
  • جنوبی ہالینڈ، الینوائے
  • ساوث هولاند

Country

South Holland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,043 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of South Holland (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 28 km
Milwaukee ... 160 km
Fort Wayne ... 205 km
Indianapolis ... 233 km
Toledo ... 325 km
Cincinnati ... 368 km
Detroit ... 374 km
Windsor ... 376 km
St. Louis ... 388 km
Columbus ... 411 km
Cleveland ... 474 km
Ironville ... 524 km
Meads ... 526 km
London ... 533 km
Saint Paul ... 573 km
Minneapolis ... 586 km
Nashville ... 602 km
Kansas City ... 622 km
Pittsburgh ... 623 km
Hamilton ... 647 km
Omaha ... 668 km
Brampton ... 668 km
Mississauga ... 673 km
Toronto ... 695 km
Markham ... 713 km
Buffalo ... 713 km
Lincoln ... 731 km
Memphis ... 737 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries