Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Homewood, United StatesHomewoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHomewood United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Homewood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Homewood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Homewood
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Homewood

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Homewood

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khomvud
  • hwmwwd
  • Хомвуд
  • هوموود

Country

Homewood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,323 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Major cities in the vicinity of Homewood (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 33 km
Milwaukee ... 165 km
Fort Wayne ... 209 km
Indianapolis ... 231 km
Toledo ... 330 km
Cincinnati ... 368 km
Detroit ... 380 km
St. Louis ... 381 km
Windsor ... 381 km
Columbus ... 413 km
Cleveland ... 478 km
Ironville ... 525 km
Meads ... 527 km
London ... 538 km
Saint Paul ... 573 km
Minneapolis ... 586 km
Nashville ... 598 km
Kansas City ... 616 km
Pittsburgh ... 626 km
Hamilton ... 653 km
Omaha ... 663 km
Brampton ... 674 km
Mississauga ... 679 km
Etobicoke ... 688 km
Toronto ... 701 km
North York ... 704 km
Scarborough ... 716 km
Buffalo ... 719 km
Markham ... 719 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries