Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hazel Crest, United StatesHazel CrestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHazel Crest United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hazel Crest to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hazel Crest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Hazel Crest
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Hazel Crest

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Hazel Crest

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khejzel Krest
  • hazl krst
  • hyajela kresta
  • Хејзел Крест
  • هازل كرست
  • ह्याजेल क्रेस्ट

Country

Hazel Crest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,118 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hazel Crest (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 31 km
Milwaukee ... 163 km
Fort Wayne ... 211 km
Indianapolis ... 234 km
Toledo ... 332 km
Cincinnati ... 371 km
St. Louis ... 381 km
Detroit ... 382 km
Windsor ... 383 km
Columbus ... 416 km
Cleveland ... 480 km
Ironville ... 527 km
Meads ... 529 km
London ... 540 km
Saint Paul ... 570 km
Minneapolis ... 583 km
Nashville ... 600 km
Kansas City ... 615 km
Pittsburgh ... 629 km
Hamilton ... 655 km
Omaha ... 661 km
Brampton ... 676 km
Mississauga ... 680 km
Toronto ... 703 km
Buffalo ... 720 km
Markham ... 720 km
Lincoln ... 723 km
Memphis ... 732 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries