Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Munster, United StatesMunsterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMunster United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Munster to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Munster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Munster
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Munster

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Munster

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mjunster
  • Мюнстер

Country

Munster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,984 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Munster (Lake County, Indiana)

Chicago ... 34 km
Milwaukee ... 166 km
Fort Wayne ... 197 km
Indianapolis ... 226 km
Toledo ... 317 km
Cincinnati ... 360 km
Detroit ... 368 km
Windsor ... 369 km
St. Louis ... 388 km
Columbus ... 402 km
Cleveland ... 466 km
Ironville ... 516 km
Meads ... 518 km
London ... 527 km
Saint Paul ... 581 km
Minneapolis ... 595 km
Nashville ... 597 km
Pittsburgh ... 614 km
Kansas City ... 627 km
Hamilton ... 641 km
Brampton ... 663 km
Mississauga ... 667 km
Omaha ... 676 km
Toronto ... 689 km
Buffalo ... 706 km
Markham ... 707 km
Memphis ... 735 km
Lincoln ... 738 km
Oshawa ... 740 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries