Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hobart, United StatesHobartUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHobart United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hobart to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hobart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Hobart
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Hobart

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Hobart

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khobart
  • hwbart
  • hwbart ayndyana
  • Хобарт
  • هوبارت
  • هوبارت، ایندیانا
  • ہوبرٹ، انڈیانا

Country

Hobart is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

28,404 People

Elevation above sea level

190m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hobart (Lake County, Indiana)

Chicago ... 48 km
Milwaukee ... 174 km
Fort Wayne ... 176 km
Indianapolis ... 213 km
Toledo ... 297 km
Cincinnati ... 344 km
Detroit ... 349 km
Windsor ... 350 km
Columbus ... 382 km
St. Louis ... 397 km
Cleveland ... 445 km
Ironville ... 498 km
Meads ... 501 km
London ... 508 km
Nashville ... 592 km
Pittsburgh ... 594 km
Saint Paul ... 600 km
Minneapolis ... 613 km
Hamilton ... 622 km
Kansas City ... 645 km
Brampton ... 645 km
Mississauga ... 649 km
Toronto ... 671 km
Buffalo ... 687 km
Markham ... 689 km
Omaha ... 696 km
Oshawa ... 722 km
Memphis ... 737 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries