Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westville, United StatesWestvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Westville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Westville
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Westville

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Westville

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Durham
  • Westville

Country

Westville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,662 People

Elevation above sea level

242m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westville (LaPorte County, Indiana)

Chicago ... 69 km
Fort Wayne ... 149 km
Milwaukee ... 184 km
Indianapolis ... 204 km
Toledo ... 268 km
Detroit ... 321 km
Windsor ... 322 km
Cincinnati ... 328 km
Columbus ... 358 km
St. Louis ... 416 km
Cleveland ... 417 km
Ironville ... 479 km
London ... 481 km
Meads ... 481 km
Pittsburgh ... 566 km
Nashville ... 592 km
Hamilton ... 595 km
Brampton ... 618 km
Saint Paul ... 621 km
Mississauga ... 622 km
Minneapolis ... 635 km
Toronto ... 645 km
Buffalo ... 659 km
Markham ... 663 km
Kansas City ... 671 km
Oshawa ... 695 km
Omaha ... 724 km
Memphis ... 747 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries