Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winfield, United StatesWinfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinfield United States

What day is it in Winfield right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Winfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Winfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winfield
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Winfield

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Winfield

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bibler
  • Winfield

Country

Winfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,406 People

Elevation above sea level

216m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winfield (Lake County, Indiana)

Chicago ... 58 km
Fort Wayne ... 175 km
Milwaukee ... 187 km
Indianapolis ... 202 km
Toledo ... 299 km
Cincinnati ... 335 km
Detroit ... 354 km
Windsor ... 355 km
Columbus ... 378 km
St. Louis ... 385 km
Cleveland ... 447 km
Ironville ... 490 km
Meads ... 492 km
London ... 514 km
Nashville ... 578 km
Pittsburgh ... 592 km
Saint Paul ... 607 km
Minneapolis ... 620 km
Hamilton ... 628 km
Kansas City ... 637 km
Brampton ... 651 km
Mississauga ... 655 km
Toronto ... 678 km
Buffalo ... 692 km
Omaha ... 694 km
Markham ... 696 km
Memphis ... 724 km
Oshawa ... 728 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries