Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blue Island, United StatesBlue IslandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlue Island United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Blue Island to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blue Island

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Blue Island
Today, October 16, 2019

Sunrise Blue Island

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Blue Island

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blu Ajland
  • beulluaillaendeu
  • blu a'ilyanda
  • blw ayland
  • blw aylnd aylynwy
  • Блу Ајланд
  • بلو آئی لینڈ، الینوائے
  • بلو آیلند، ایلینوی
  • بلو أيلاند
  • ब्लु आइल्यान्ड
  • 블루아일랜드

Country

Blue Island is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,706 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Blue Island (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 22 km
Milwaukee ... 154 km
Fort Wayne ... 213 km
Indianapolis ... 241 km
Toledo ... 330 km
Cincinnati ... 377 km
Detroit ... 379 km
Windsor ... 380 km
St. Louis ... 390 km
Columbus ... 419 km
Cleveland ... 480 km
Ironville ... 533 km
Meads ... 535 km
London ... 536 km
Saint Paul ... 565 km
Minneapolis ... 578 km
Nashville ... 609 km
Kansas City ... 620 km
Pittsburgh ... 630 km
Hamilton ... 651 km
Omaha ... 663 km
Brampton ... 672 km
Mississauga ... 676 km
Etobicoke ... 686 km
Toronto ... 699 km
North York ... 701 km
Scarborough ... 713 km
Markham ... 716 km
Buffalo ... 717 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries