Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hyde Park, United StatesHyde ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHyde Park United States

What day is it in Hyde Park right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hyde Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hyde Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hyde Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hyde Park
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Hyde Park

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Hyde Park

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • hai de gong yuan
  • 海德公园

Country

Hyde Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,893 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hyde Park (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 8 km
Milwaukee ... 140 km
Fort Wayne ... 211 km
Indianapolis ... 251 km
Toledo ... 324 km
Detroit ... 369 km
Windsor ... 371 km
Cincinnati ... 384 km
St. Louis ... 406 km
Columbus ... 420 km
Cleveland ... 473 km
London ... 526 km
Ironville ... 538 km
Meads ... 540 km
Saint Paul ... 561 km
Minneapolis ... 574 km
Nashville ... 623 km
Pittsburgh ... 626 km
Kansas City ... 633 km
Hamilton ... 640 km
Brampton ... 660 km
Mississauga ... 665 km
Omaha ... 671 km
Toronto ... 687 km
Markham ... 705 km
Buffalo ... 708 km
Lincoln ... 735 km
Oshawa ... 737 km
Memphis ... 757 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries