Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oak Park, United StatesOak ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOak Park United States

What day is it in Oak Park right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oak Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oak Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oak Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Oak Park
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Oak Park

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Oak Park

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harlem
  • Noyesville
  • Oak Park
  • Oak Ridge
  • Ouk-Park
  • Оук-Парк

Country

Oak Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

52,287 People

Elevation above sea level

189m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oak Park (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 12 km
Milwaukee ... 128 km
Fort Wayne ... 229 km
Indianapolis ... 267 km
Toledo ... 340 km
Detroit ... 383 km
Windsor ... 385 km
Cincinnati ... 401 km
St. Louis ... 408 km
Columbus ... 438 km
Cleveland ... 489 km
London ... 538 km
Saint Paul ... 542 km
Minneapolis ... 556 km
Ironville ... 556 km
Meads ... 558 km
Kansas City ... 624 km
Nashville ... 635 km
Pittsburgh ... 644 km
Hamilton ... 653 km
Omaha ... 657 km
Brampton ... 672 km
Mississauga ... 677 km
Toronto ... 699 km
Markham ... 716 km
Lincoln ... 721 km
Buffalo ... 721 km
Oshawa ... 749 km
Memphis ... 763 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries