Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellwood, United StatesBellwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBellwood United States

What day is it in Bellwood right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bellwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bellwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bellwood
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Bellwood

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bellwood

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belvud
  • belavuda
  • blwwd
  • Белвуд
  • بلوود
  • بیلووڈ، الینوائے
  • बेलवूड

Country

Bellwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,308 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellwood (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 19 km
Milwaukee ... 128 km
Fort Wayne ... 236 km
Indianapolis ... 271 km
Toledo ... 348 km
Detroit ... 391 km
Windsor ... 393 km
St. Louis ... 404 km
Cincinnati ... 406 km
Columbus ... 445 km
Cleveland ... 497 km
Saint Paul ... 536 km
London ... 546 km
Minneapolis ... 550 km
Ironville ... 561 km
Meads ... 563 km
Kansas City ... 617 km
Nashville ... 635 km
Omaha ... 649 km
Pittsburgh ... 651 km
Hamilton ... 661 km
Brampton ... 679 km
Mississauga ... 684 km
Toronto ... 707 km
Lincoln ... 713 km
Markham ... 724 km
Buffalo ... 729 km
Oshawa ... 757 km
Memphis ... 761 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries