Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brookfield, United StatesBrookfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrookfield United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Brookfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brookfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brookfield
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Brookfield

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Brookfield

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brukfild
  • brukaphilda
  • brwkfyld
  • Брукфилд
  • بروكفيلد
  • بروکفیلڈ، الینوائے
  • ब्रूकफिल्ड

Country

Brookfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,978 People

Elevation above sea level

190m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brookfield (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 17 km
Milwaukee ... 134 km
Fort Wayne ... 231 km
Indianapolis ... 264 km
Toledo ... 345 km
Detroit ... 389 km
Windsor ... 391 km
St. Louis ... 399 km
Cincinnati ... 400 km
Columbus ... 439 km
Cleveland ... 494 km
Saint Paul ... 542 km
London ... 545 km
Ironville ... 555 km
Minneapolis ... 555 km
Meads ... 557 km
Kansas City ... 616 km
Nashville ... 629 km
Pittsburgh ... 647 km
Omaha ... 650 km
Hamilton ... 660 km
Brampton ... 679 km
Mississauga ... 684 km
Etobicoke ... 693 km
Toronto ... 706 km
North York ... 708 km
Lincoln ... 715 km
Scarborough ... 721 km
Markham ... 723 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries