Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willow Springs, United StatesWillow SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWillow Springs United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Willow Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willow Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Willow Springs
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Willow Springs

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Willow Springs

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mount Forest
  • Mountforest
  • Willow Springs

Country

Willow Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,695 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Major cities in the vicinity of Willow Springs (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 21 km
Milwaukee ... 143 km
Fort Wayne ... 229 km
Indianapolis ... 257 km
Toledo ... 345 km
St. Louis ... 391 km
Detroit ... 391 km
Windsor ... 393 km
Cincinnati ... 393 km
Columbus ... 436 km
Cleveland ... 494 km
Saint Paul ... 548 km
London ... 548 km
Ironville ... 550 km
Meads ... 552 km
Minneapolis ... 561 km
Kansas City ... 611 km
Nashville ... 620 km
Pittsburgh ... 646 km
Omaha ... 649 km
Hamilton ... 663 km
Brampton ... 682 km
Mississauga ... 687 km
Toronto ... 710 km
Lincoln ... 713 km
Markham ... 727 km
Buffalo ... 730 km
Memphis ... 746 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries