Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goodings Grove, United StatesGoodings GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGoodings Grove United States

What day is it in Goodings Grove right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Goodings Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Goodings Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goodings Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Goodings Grove
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Goodings Grove

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Goodings Grove

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gooding's Grove
  • Goodings Grove

Country

Goodings Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,569 People

Elevation above sea level

231m

Major cities in the vicinity of Goodings Grove (Will County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 34 km
Milwaukee ... 156 km
Fort Wayne ... 231 km
Indianapolis ... 250 km
Toledo ... 351 km
St. Louis ... 377 km
Cincinnati ... 388 km
Detroit ... 399 km
Windsor ... 401 km
Columbus ... 436 km
Cleveland ... 500 km
Ironville ... 546 km
Meads ... 548 km
Saint Paul ... 551 km
London ... 557 km
Minneapolis ... 564 km
Kansas City ... 601 km
Nashville ... 608 km
Omaha ... 643 km
Pittsburgh ... 649 km
Hamilton ... 671 km
Brampton ... 692 km
Mississauga ... 696 km
Lincoln ... 705 km
Toronto ... 719 km
Memphis ... 733 km
Markham ... 736 km
Buffalo ... 738 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries