Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Posen, United StatesPosenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPosen United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Posen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Posen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Posen
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Posen

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Posen

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pouzen
  • bwsyn
  • Поузен
  • بوسين

Country

Posen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,992 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Posen (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 25 km
Milwaukee ... 156 km
Fort Wayne ... 212 km
Indianapolis ... 239 km
Toledo ... 331 km
Cincinnati ... 375 km
Detroit ... 379 km
Windsor ... 381 km
St. Louis ... 387 km
Columbus ... 418 km
Cleveland ... 480 km
Ironville ... 531 km
Meads ... 533 km
London ... 537 km
Saint Paul ... 566 km
Minneapolis ... 579 km
Nashville ... 606 km
Kansas City ... 619 km
Pittsburgh ... 629 km
Hamilton ... 652 km
Omaha ... 663 km
Brampton ... 673 km
Mississauga ... 677 km
Toronto ... 700 km
Markham ... 717 km
Buffalo ... 718 km
Lincoln ... 725 km
Memphis ... 738 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries