Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riverdale, United StatesRiverdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiverdale United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Riverdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Riverdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Riverdale
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Riverdale

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Riverdale

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riverdejl
  • ryfrdyl
  • rywrdyl aylynwy
  • Ривердејл
  • ريفرديل
  • ریوردیل، ایلینوی

Country

Riverdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,549 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Riverdale (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 24 km
Milwaukee ... 157 km
Fort Wayne ... 208 km
Indianapolis ... 237 km
Toledo ... 327 km
Cincinnati ... 373 km
Detroit ... 375 km
Windsor ... 377 km
St. Louis ... 390 km
Columbus ... 414 km
Cleveland ... 476 km
Ironville ... 528 km
Meads ... 530 km
London ... 534 km
Saint Paul ... 569 km
Minneapolis ... 582 km
Nashville ... 606 km
Kansas City ... 622 km
Pittsburgh ... 625 km
Hamilton ... 648 km
Omaha ... 666 km
Brampton ... 669 km
Mississauga ... 673 km
Etobicoke ... 683 km
Toronto ... 696 km
North York ... 698 km
Scarborough ... 711 km
Markham ... 714 km
Buffalo ... 714 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries