Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Park Forest, United StatesPark ForestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPark Forest United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Park Forest to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Park Forest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Park Forest
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Park Forest

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Park Forest

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Park Forist
  • bark fwrst
  • Парк Форист
  • بارك فورست
  • پارک فارسٹ، الینوائے

Country

Park Forest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,954 People

Elevation above sea level

217m

Major cities in the vicinity of Park Forest (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 40 km
Milwaukee ... 172 km
Fort Wayne ... 208 km
Indianapolis ... 226 km
Toledo ... 331 km
Cincinnati ... 363 km
St. Louis ... 375 km
Detroit ... 382 km
Windsor ... 384 km
Columbus ... 411 km
Cleveland ... 479 km
Ironville ... 520 km
Meads ... 523 km
London ... 541 km
Saint Paul ... 577 km
Minneapolis ... 590 km
Nashville ... 591 km
Kansas City ... 612 km
Pittsburgh ... 626 km
Hamilton ... 656 km
Omaha ... 662 km
Brampton ... 678 km
Mississauga ... 682 km
Toronto ... 704 km
Buffalo ... 721 km
Markham ... 722 km
Memphis ... 724 km
Lincoln ... 724 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries