Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lynwood, United StatesLynwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLynwood United States

What day is it in Lynwood right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lynwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lynwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lynwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lynwood
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Lynwood

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Lynwood

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linvud
  • Линвуд

Country

Lynwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,280 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lynwood (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 37 km
Milwaukee ... 169 km
Fort Wayne ... 198 km
Indianapolis ... 223 km
Toledo ... 320 km
Cincinnati ... 359 km
Detroit ... 371 km
Windsor ... 372 km
St. Louis ... 384 km
Columbus ... 402 km
Cleveland ... 468 km
Ironville ... 515 km
Meads ... 517 km
London ... 530 km
Saint Paul ... 583 km
Nashville ... 593 km
Minneapolis ... 596 km
Pittsburgh ... 616 km
Kansas City ... 624 km
Hamilton ... 644 km
Brampton ... 666 km
Mississauga ... 670 km
Omaha ... 673 km
Toronto ... 693 km
Buffalo ... 709 km
Markham ... 711 km
Memphis ... 730 km
Lincoln ... 735 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries