Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burr Ridge, United StatesBurr RidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurr Ridge United States

What day is it in Burr Ridge right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burr Ridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burr Ridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burr Ridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Burr Ridge
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Burr Ridge

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Burr Ridge

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bar Ridz
  • bara rija
  • bwr rydj
  • Бар Риџ
  • بور ريدج
  • बर रीज

Country

Burr Ridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,818 People

Elevation above sea level

214m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burr Ridge (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 25 km
Milwaukee ... 142 km
Fort Wayne ... 234 km
Indianapolis ... 260 km
Toledo ... 350 km
St. Louis ... 389 km
Detroit ... 396 km
Cincinnati ... 397 km
Windsor ... 397 km
Columbus ... 440 km
Cleveland ... 499 km
Saint Paul ... 544 km
London ... 552 km
Ironville ... 554 km
Meads ... 556 km
Minneapolis ... 557 km
Kansas City ... 608 km
Nashville ... 621 km
Omaha ... 645 km
Pittsburgh ... 650 km
Hamilton ... 667 km
Brampton ... 687 km
Mississauga ... 691 km
Lincoln ... 708 km
Toronto ... 714 km
Markham ... 731 km
Buffalo ... 734 km
Memphis ... 746 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries