Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berkeley, United StatesBerkeleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBerkeley United States

What day is it in Berkeley right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Berkeley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Berkeley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berkeley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Berkeley
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Berkeley

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Berkeley

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berkli
  • Беркли

Country

Berkeley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,203 People

Elevation above sea level

198m

Major cities in the vicinity of Berkeley (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 21 km
Milwaukee ... 127 km
Fort Wayne ... 238 km
Indianapolis ... 272 km
Toledo ... 349 km
Detroit ... 392 km
Windsor ... 394 km
St. Louis ... 404 km
Cincinnati ... 408 km
Columbus ... 447 km
Cleveland ... 499 km
Saint Paul ... 535 km
London ... 548 km
Minneapolis ... 548 km
Ironville ... 563 km
Meads ... 565 km
Kansas City ... 616 km
Nashville ... 636 km
Omaha ... 647 km
Pittsburgh ... 653 km
Hamilton ... 662 km
Brampton ... 681 km
Mississauga ... 686 km
Toronto ... 708 km
Lincoln ... 712 km
Markham ... 725 km
Buffalo ... 731 km
Oshawa ... 758 km
Memphis ... 761 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries