Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Park, United StatesVilla ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Park United States

What day is it in Villa Park right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Villa Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Villa Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Villa Park
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Villa Park

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Park

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vila Park
  • fyla bark
  • Вила Парк
  • فيلا بارك

Country

Villa Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,969 People

Elevation above sea level

214m

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Park (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 28 km
Milwaukee ... 127 km
Fort Wayne ... 244 km
Indianapolis ... 276 km
Toledo ... 356 km
Detroit ... 399 km
St. Louis ... 401 km
Windsor ... 401 km
Cincinnati ... 412 km
Columbus ... 453 km
Cleveland ... 506 km
Saint Paul ... 529 km
Minneapolis ... 542 km
London ... 554 km
Ironville ... 568 km
Meads ... 570 km
Kansas City ... 610 km
Nashville ... 637 km
Omaha ... 640 km
Pittsburgh ... 660 km
Hamilton ... 669 km
Brampton ... 687 km
Mississauga ... 692 km
Lincoln ... 705 km
Toronto ... 715 km
Markham ... 731 km
Buffalo ... 738 km
Memphis ... 760 km
Oshawa ... 764 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries