Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kankakee, United StatesKankakeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKankakee United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Kankakee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kankakee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kankakee
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Kankakee

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kankakee

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IKK
  • Kankaki
  • kankaki
  • kankaky
  • kankaky aylynwy
  • kyanakaki
  • Канкаки
  • Канкакі
  • كانكاكي
  • کانکاکی، ایلینوی
  • کنکاکی، الینوائے
  • कान्काकी
  • ক্যানকাকি

Country

Kankakee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,537 People

Elevation above sea level

200m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kankakee (Kankakee County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 83 km
Indianapolis ... 202 km
Milwaukee ... 212 km
Fort Wayne ... 219 km
St. Louis ... 332 km
Cincinnati ... 348 km
Toledo ... 350 km
Detroit ... 408 km
Windsor ... 409 km
Columbus ... 410 km
Cleveland ... 496 km
Ironville ... 507 km
Meads ... 509 km
Nashville ... 552 km
London ... 569 km
Kansas City ... 582 km
Saint Paul ... 594 km
Minneapolis ... 606 km
Pittsburgh ... 634 km
Omaha ... 647 km
Memphis ... 680 km
Hamilton ... 683 km
Lincoln ... 706 km
Brampton ... 707 km
Mississauga ... 710 km
Etobicoke ... 720 km
Toronto ... 733 km
North York ... 736 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries