Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watseka, United StatesWatsekaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWatseka United States

What day is it in Watseka right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Watseka to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Watseka to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Watseka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Watseka
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Watseka

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Watseka

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • South Middleport
  • Votsika
  • Watseka
  • watska
  • Вотсика
  • واتسكا
  • واتسه‌کا، ایلینوی
  • واٹسکا، الینوائے

Country

Watseka is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,070 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Major cities in the vicinity of Watseka (Iroquois County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 119 km
Indianapolis ... 169 km
Fort Wayne ... 213 km
Milwaukee ... 250 km
St. Louis ... 308 km
Cincinnati ... 316 km
Toledo ... 349 km
Columbus ... 390 km
Detroit ... 413 km
Windsor ... 414 km
Ironville ... 478 km
Meads ... 479 km
Cleveland ... 490 km
Nashville ... 513 km
London ... 575 km
Kansas City ... 578 km
Pittsburgh ... 621 km
Saint Paul ... 628 km
Minneapolis ... 640 km
Memphis ... 646 km
Omaha ... 659 km
Hamilton ... 688 km
Brampton ... 714 km
Lincoln ... 715 km
Mississauga ... 717 km
Toronto ... 740 km
Buffalo ... 746 km
Markham ... 759 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries