Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bradley, United StatesBradleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBradley United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bradley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bradley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bradley
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Bradley

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bradley

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bradli
  • bradly
  • bryadali
  • Брадли
  • برادلي
  • بریڈلی، الینوائے
  • ब्र्याडली

Country

Bradley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,617 People

Elevation above sea level

194m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bradley (Kankakee County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 80 km
Indianapolis ... 204 km
Milwaukee ... 209 km
Fort Wayne ... 219 km
St. Louis ... 334 km
Cincinnati ... 348 km
Toledo ... 350 km
Detroit ... 407 km
Windsor ... 408 km
Columbus ... 411 km
Cleveland ... 495 km
Ironville ... 509 km
Meads ... 510 km
Nashville ... 555 km
London ... 568 km
Kansas City ... 583 km
Saint Paul ... 592 km
Minneapolis ... 605 km
Pittsburgh ... 634 km
Omaha ... 647 km
Hamilton ... 682 km
Memphis ... 683 km
Brampton ... 706 km
Lincoln ... 706 km
Mississauga ... 709 km
Toronto ... 732 km
Buffalo ... 744 km
Markham ... 751 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries