Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shorewood, United StatesShorewoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShorewood United States

What day is it in Shorewood right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Shorewood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Shorewood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shorewood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Shorewood
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Shorewood

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Shorewood

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinton
  • Shorewood
  • Troy

Country

Shorewood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,747 People

Elevation above sea level

176m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shorewood (Will County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 58 km
Milwaukee ... 169 km
Fort Wayne ... 250 km
Indianapolis ... 253 km
St. Louis ... 357 km
Toledo ... 373 km
Cincinnati ... 396 km
Detroit ... 423 km
Windsor ... 424 km
Columbus ... 451 km
Cleveland ... 521 km
Saint Paul ... 544 km
Ironville ... 555 km
Minneapolis ... 556 km
Meads ... 557 km
Kansas City ... 576 km
London ... 581 km
Nashville ... 600 km
Omaha ... 620 km
Pittsburgh ... 668 km
Lincoln ... 682 km
Hamilton ... 695 km
Brampton ... 716 km
Memphis ... 717 km
Mississauga ... 721 km
Toronto ... 743 km
Markham ... 761 km
Buffalo ... 761 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries