Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montgomery, United StatesMontgomeryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMontgomery United States

What day is it in Montgomery right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Montgomery to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Montgomery to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montgomery

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Montgomery
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Montgomery

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Montgomery

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montgomeri
  • Монтгомери

Country

Montgomery is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,489 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Montgomery (Kane County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 58 km
Milwaukee ... 149 km
Fort Wayne ... 266 km
Indianapolis ... 278 km
St. Louis ... 373 km
Toledo ... 384 km
Cincinnati ... 420 km
Detroit ... 430 km
Windsor ... 431 km
Columbus ... 470 km
Saint Paul ... 519 km
Minneapolis ... 532 km
Cleveland ... 533 km
Kansas City ... 577 km
Ironville ... 579 km
Meads ... 581 km
London ... 586 km
Omaha ... 610 km
Nashville ... 625 km
Lincoln ... 674 km
Pittsburgh ... 683 km
Hamilton ... 700 km
Brampton ... 720 km
Mississauga ... 725 km
Memphis ... 737 km
Toronto ... 747 km
Markham ... 764 km
Buffalo ... 769 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries